Time 8.10(Fri.) 8.11(Sat.) 8. 12 (Sun.) 8. 13 (Mon.) 8. 14 (Tue.) 8.15 (Wed.) 8.16 (Thu.) 8.17 (Fri)
09:00 - 09:15 KAIST
EEWS
Workshop
(ICCF-17 Tutorial)
Optional
Tour
    [TuM1] [TuM1-1]
Mahadeva Srinivasan
[WeM1] [WeM1-1]
Akito Takahashi
[ThM1] [ThM1-1]
Liu Bin
[FrM1] [FrM1]
Thomas W
Grimshaw
09:15 - 09:30
09:30 - 09:45 [Opening Ceremony]
Sunwon Park
[Martin Fleischmann
Memorial]
Michael McKubre
[TuM1-2]
Pamela A.
Mosier-Boss
[WeM1-2]
Yeong E. Kim
[ThM1-2]
Sakoh Hideyuki
[FrM1-2]
Alexander Kleehaus
09:45 – 10:00
10:00 - 10:15 [Plenary Lecture]
Frank Gordon 
[TuM1-3]
Melvin H. Miles
[WeM1-3]
Peter L. Hagelstein
[ThM1-3]
John Dash
[FrM1-3]
Jed Rothwell
10:15 - 10:30
10:30 - 10:45 Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break  Coffee Break Coffee Break
10:45 - 11:00
11:00 - 11:15 [MoM1] [MoM1-2]
Menelaos
Koulouris
(Defkalion)
[TuM2] [TuM2-1]
Mitchell Swartz /
Peter L. Hagelstein
[WeM2] [WeM2-1]
Xing Zhong Li
[ThM2] [ThM2-1]
Tatsumi Hioki
[FrM2] [FrM2-1]
Tyler van Houwelingen
11:15 - 11:30
11:30 - 11:45 [TuM2-2]
Michael McKubre
[WeM2-2]
Andrew Meulenburg
[ThM2-2]
Yasuhiro Iwamura
[FrM2-2]
Commercialization and
Worldwide Impact
Panel Discussion
11:45 - 12:00 [MoM1-3]
Francis Louis Tanzella
/Brillouin
12:00 - 12:15 Lunch [TuM2-3]
Tadahiko Mizuno
[WeM2-3]
Vladimir Vysotskii
[ThM2-3]
Sanjai Sinha
Closing Comments
Sunwon Park/Frank Gordon
12:15 – 12:30
12:30 - 13:00 Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch  
13:00 - 13:30
13:30 - 13:45 KAIST
EEWS
Workshop
(ICCF-17 Tutorial)
13:45 - 14:00
14:00 - 14:15 Registration [MoA1] [MoA1-1]
Goergy Miley /
Kyu-Jung Kim
[TuA1] [TuA1-1]
Lawrence
P. G. Forsley
[WeA1] [WeA1-1]
Michael McKubre
Theory Panel
Discussion
[ThA1] [ThA1-1]
Olga Dmitriyeva
14:15 - 14:30
14:30 - 14:45 [MoA1-2]
Mitchell Swartz
/Peter L. Hagelstein
[TuA1-2]
Jean Paul Biberian
[ThA1-2]
Jean Paul Biberian
14:45 - 15:00
15:00 - 15:15 Break [TuA1-3] Francesco Celani [WeA1-2]
Dawn D. Dominguez
[ThA1-3]
David J. Nagel
15:15 - 15:30 Introduction of
Poster Session
15:30 - 15:45 Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break
15:45 - 16:00
16:00 - 16:15 [TuA2] [TuA2-1]
Akira Kitamura
[WeA2]  [WeA2-1]
Alexander Didyk
[ThA2] [ThA2-2]
Demo
Francesco Celani
16:15 - 16:30
16:30 - 16:45 Coffee Break, Demo
Poster Session
[TuA2-2]
Naoko Takahashi
[WeA2-2]
Eric Daniel Lukosi (Missouri University)
16:45 - 17:00
17:00 - 17:15 [TuA2-3]
David A Kidwell
[WeA2-3]
Yury Bazhutov
Banquet
Speech by Duncan
Bockris Award Ceremony Entertainment
17:15 - 17:30
17:30 – 17:45      
17:45 - 18:00
18:00 - 20:00 Welcome Reception * Review Committee
Meeting
* IAC Meeting
* is closed program